For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
PR16387 – Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
Transportation and storage
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
Description: Request for potential service provider to submit a quotation for fleet maintenance & repairs solution within the automotive supplier park, rosslyn, pretoria
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020 - Rosslyn - Pretoria - 0020
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Celiwe Mathonsi
Email: quotations@aidc.co.za
Telephone: 012-564-5001
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: 30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Please note links will not be accepted when returning the submissions, only attachments will be accepted
📂 Support Documents
- AIDC_Formal RFQ_Fleet Service & Maintenance Solution 2026.27 track changes with Marvel.pdf
- Integrity Pact for Businesses.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022-V4 APRIL 2026 (002).doc.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00