📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

ORTIA8160/2026/RFP – Airports Company of South Africa

Repair and installation of machinery and equipment

Mechanical, Plant & Equipment ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Proposal

Published By: Airports Company of South Africa

Description: Design, supply, installation, and commissioning for the replacement of the fire water pump stations and the booster pump station at ortia for a period of 24 months

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: davis.mthethwa

Email: Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za

Telephone: 000-000-0000

Fax: 000-000-0000


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379380038252696?p=7M9ebRlAawklGZd1SX Meeting ID: 379 380 038 252 6

Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00