For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
COJ-GSPCR01-26-27 – City Council of Johannesburg
Administrative and support activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: City Council of Johannesburg
Description: Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to conduct quality assurance of performance information for the financial years 2024/25,2025/26 and 2026/27 against twenty-five (25) scorecards for the city manager and managers directly accountable to the city manager.
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 06 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 48 AMESHOFF STREET - BRAAMFONTEIN - JOHANNESBURG - 2001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: THANDIWE MKHONZA
Email: THANDIWEM@JOBURG.ORG.ZA
Telephone: 011-407-6283
Fax: 011-407-6283
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: 48 Ameshoff Street Braamfontein Sappi Building 4th Floor Boardroom – West Wing
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 10:00:00
Special Conditions: 13.1 Copyright of information obtained through the course of the project is the property of the City of Johannesburg and may not be sold or re-produced by the service provider without the prior permission of the City of Johannesburg. 13.2 Invoices will only be accepted when the CoJ is satisfied with the quality and completeness of the deliverables. 13.3 Penalties for delays caused by the Service Provide will be levied at two (2) percent of the invoiced amount for every ten(10) working days delayed.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00