For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SCMU006/2026/2027 – Umkhanyakude District Municipality
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Umkhanyakude District Municipality
Description: Appointment of service provider for management, operation & maintenance of water and waste water treatment facilities and associated bulk distribution infrastructure (36 months) cidb grading:7me or higher
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue - Mkuze - Mkuze - 3965
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr Sizwe khumalo
Email: sizwe.abs@gmail.com
Telephone: 035-573-8600
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: UMkhanyakude District Municipality's Council Chamber
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 11:00:00
Special Conditions: CIDB GRADING:7ME OR HIGHER
📂 Support Documents
- TENDER ADVERT .jpeg
- SCM 006 2026 2027 MANAGEMENT,OPERATION&MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITIES AND ASSOCIATED BULK DISTRIBUTION INFRUSTRUCTURE(36 MONTHS).pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00