📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SLM/SCM/16/2026/2027 – Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Services: Electrical

Electrical & Automation ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Description: Repairs and maintenance of air-conditioners in cala municipal offices

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 15 MACLEAR ROAD - ELLIOT - ELLIOT - 5460


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: MR S.SHAZI

Email: sshazi@sakhisizwe.gov.za

Telephone: 047-877-5200

Fax: 047-877-0000


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: ERF 5556 CALA,UMTHATHA ROAD

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: 80/20


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00