📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

PR16381 – Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Services: Electrical

Electrical & Automation ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Description: Request for energy management service providers to submit a quotation to aidc for monthly monitoring of the existing dlms 3 phase 4 wire online smart electrical metering for period of 36 month at the automotive suppler park, rosslyn pretoria.

Advertised: 07 Sep 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020 - Rosslyn - Pretoria - 0200


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Katlego Phallane

Email: kphallane@aidc.co.za

Telephone: 012-564-5001

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 14:00