For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TENDER 36/2026 – Langeberg Municipality
Services: Electrical
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Langeberg Municipality
Description: Refurbishment of swimming pool electrical panel, robertson, langeberg municipality
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 28 MAIN ROAD - ASHTON - ASHTON - 6715
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: MS L APRIL
Email: lapril@langeberg.gov.za
Telephone: 023-626-8200
Fax: 023-626-2426
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: THE DIRKIE UYS STREET SWIMMING POOL, ROBERTSON, (GPS coordinates -33.80450946046035, 19.890143626311
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 10:00:00
Special Conditions: AS PER ATTACHED ADVERTISEMENT. Tenderers must be registered with the CIDB in a class of construction works and have a grading designation equal to or higher than that determined in accordance with the sum tendered or a value determined in accordance with regulation 25 (7A) of the Construction Industry Development Regulations, 2004. It is estimated that tenderers will need a grading designation of 1EP or higher
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 11:00