For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TDR23/2026/2027 β Mossel Bay Municipality
Remediation activities and other waste management services
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Mossel Bay Municipality
Description: Appointment of a contractor for the refuse removal and grass cutting in jonkersberg and the island in great brak river
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 β’ Closes: 09 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 101 Marsh Street - Mossel Bay - Mossel Bay - 6500
π Contact Information
Contact Person: Deslin Kohler
Email: dkohler@mosselbay.gov.za
Telephone: 044-606-5192
Fax: 000-000-0000
π Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Responsive bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 or 90/10 Preference Points System. A maximum of 20 points (80/20 preference point system) or 10 points (90/10 preference point system) will be allocated for specific goals. 50% of the 20/10 points will be allocated in terms of a bidderβs B-BBEE scorecard and other 50% of the 20/10 points will be for a bidderβs locality. The tender box will be emptied just after 12h00 on the closing date as above, hereafter all bids will be opened in public. Late tenders or tenders submitted by e-mail or fax will under no circumstances be accepted.
π Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 10:00