For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SMQ16-26-27 – Swellendam Municipality
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Swellendam Municipality
Description: Supply and offload of a container with a chemical toilet at suurbraak landfill site
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 11 Lind Street - Swellendam - Swellendam - 6740
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: K Juries
Email: scm@swellendam.gov.za
Telephone: 028-514-8500
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Bidders are required to list at least 3 similar projects in the Schedule of Work Experience.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 10:00