📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/486 – The South African State Theatre

Scientific research and development

Engineering Consultants ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: The South African State Theatre

Description: Provision of autocad/vectorworks training re issue

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 14 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 320 PRETORIOUS STREET, PRETORIA 0001 - Pretoria CBD - Pretoria - 0122


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: SCM OFFICE

Email: RFQ@statetheatre.co.za

Telephone: 012-392-4019

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: Kindly attach: • Fully completed SBD1,SBD 4 and 6.1( Score page 5 of 7 on SBD 6.1) • Completed POPIA -Consent form • Signed GCC (all pages must be signed) • CSD Report     • Valid B-BBEE certificate or Affidavit in case of EME or QSE • Valid SARS Tax pin certificate • Certified Share certificate • CIPC -Company registration • Directors IDs (all directors listed in the CIPC)


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 10:00