For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
CDC/199/26 – Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
Description: Storm damage repairs and renovations to seatides combined school in pinetown district, kwazulu-natal
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 12 Oct 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent - Umhlanga - Durban - 4319
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms. Zine Mtanda
Email: kzntenders19926@coega.co.za
Telephone: 031-584-1760
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Seatides Combined School in 51 Dolphin Avenue, Genazzano, eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality, KZN
Briefing Date: 2026-09-18 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Bid documents can be downloaded free of charge from the CDC website (www.coega.com), and the National Treasury e-tender from 10h00 on 04 September 2026. The CDC will not take responsibility for any errors that may occur in the downloading of documents. Bid documents can be collected from the CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent, Umhlanga, Durban from 04 September 2026 from 10h00. A non-refundable bid fee of R 500.00 should be deposited to Account Name: CDC – DoE; Standard Bank, Account No: 080 224 555, Branch Code 05050 017 and proof of payment is required upon collection of the bid documents. For more information, please visit our CDC website.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 10:00