📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SCMU12-26/27-0002 – Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury

Description: Appointment of panel of service providers to provide external quality assurance reviews (qar) for various eastern cape provincial government institutions for a period of thirty-six (36) months with an option to extend for twenty-four (24) months

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building - Bhisho - East London - 5605


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Phumla Ndaleni

Email: phumla.ndaleni@ectreasury.gov.za

Telephone: 083-737-8622

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/386359700053650?p=WYAsyEv3hbMQDvtzse

Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00

Special Conditions: Yes, Special condition paragraph 13.2 "Bidders requirements" of the Terms of Reference.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 10:00