For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
GT/GDH/020/2026 – Gauteng - Health
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Gauteng - Health
Description: The supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of general and specialised radiography imaging equipment at various gauteng health institutions for a period of three years
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 45 Commissioner Street - Marshalltown - Johannesburg - 2107
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Jeffrey Mafumo
Email: Jeffrey.Mafumo@gauteng.gov.za
Telephone: 011-241-5761
Fax: 011-241-5761
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Tender Enquiries Masoto.Malele@gauteng.gov.za/ Jeffrey.Mafumo@gauteng.gov.za
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure B. Pricing Schedule GT.GDH.020.2026.xlsx
- GT GDH 020 2026 - Section 1A.pdf
- Annexure A- General Specialised Radiography Equipment GT.GDH.020.2026.xlsx
- GT GDH 020 2026 - Section 2.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 10:00