For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E34562GXPOU – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Provision of gardening and vegetation services at gourikwa, ankerlig, acacia, port rex and palmiet power stations for a period of five (5) years.
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Peaking Power Stations - - Peaking Power Stations -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Siyabulela Kekana
Email: KekanaSU@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 021-941-5762
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/358180069279881?p=6fwcR0e3xWEZegGvI7
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Attachment No. 4.pdf
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Vegetation & Garden Services - E3452GXPOU (Approved).pdf
- Attachment No. 3c.pdf
- Attachment No. 6c.pdf
- Attachment No. 7.pdf
- Attachment No. 1.pdf
- Attachment No. 5a.pdf
- 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification (3).pdf
- OHS Requirements Ankerlig_Acacia_Palmiet.pdf
- OHS Requirements Gourikwa.pdf
- 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 3_ Rev 7.xlsx
- Attachment No. 6a.pdf
- OHS Requirements Port Rex.pdf
- Attachment No. 3b.pdf
- Attachment No. 6b.pdf
- 240-109253698 CQP Template 2021.docx
- Attachment No. 5b.pdf
- 559-667439824 Generation Quality Control Plan Template.docx
- Attachment No. 2.pdf
- Attachment No. 3a.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00