📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

61S/2026/27 – City of Cape Town

Services: General

General, Property, Auctions ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: City of Cape Town

Description: appointment of a service provider to enable digital accessibility of real estate related information

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 07 Oct 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 12 Hertzog Boulevard - Foreshore - Cape Town - 8000


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: SCM Department

Email: SCM.Tenders26@capetown.gov.za

Telephone: 000-000-0000

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33937996327 6473?p=fqtpwcyLx3u0pkhHWP Meeting ID: 339 379 963 276 4

Briefing Date: 2026-09-23 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00