📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

CTICC 004/2027 – Cape Town International Convention Centre

Services to buildings and landscape activities

Cleaning & Facility Management ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Cape Town International Convention Centre

Description: Cticc 004/2027 - provision of landscaping and maintenance services

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 1 Lower Long Street - Foreshore - Cape Town - 8001


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Tender Department

Email: tender4@cticc.co.za

Telephone: 021-410-5000

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: CTICC 1MEETING ROOM 1.41

Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 11:00:00

Special Conditions: Bidders must have a CIDB Grading of 3SH or higher


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00