📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

ORTIA8146-2026-RFP – Airports Company of South Africa

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Airports Company of South Africa

Description: Request for proposal for the provision of engineering professional services for the rehabilitation of landside pavements for a period of thirty-six (36) months at or tambo international airport.

Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 16 Oct 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Kempton Park - 1632


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Patricia Nkambule

Email: Patricia.Nkambule@airports.co.za

Telephone: 011-723-1400

Fax: 011-723-1400


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: ORTIA Media room, OR Tambo International Airport Kempton Park, Gauteng

Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 10:00:00

Special Conditions: None


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00