For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
8/2/RNM0652 – Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality
Description: Panel for supply for supply, delivery and off-loading of ring main units for a three-year period
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: CONNOR STREET 10 - Port Shepstone SP - Port Shepstone SP - 4240
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sihlali Nandi
Email: nandi.sihlali@rnm.gov.za
Telephone: 039-688-2088
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: clarification virtual meeting
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- 8-2-RNM0652 - Panel for Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of Ring Main Units to Ray Nkonyeni Municipality for a Three Year Period.pdf
- Addendum 1 - Panel for supply, delivery and off-loading of Ring Main Unit to Ray Nkonyeni Municipality for a three year period.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00