For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
COR8205/2026/RFP – Airports Company of South Africa
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Airports Company of South Africa
Description: Request for bids for the supply, installation, support and maintenance of an intelligent integrated security platform for a period of 60 months at airports company south africa (acsa).
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Kempton Park - 1627
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Alicia Sekoati
Email: Alicia.Sekoati@airports.co.za
Telephone: 011-723-1400
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Microsoft Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-09-18 12:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- ANNEXURE A- SCOPE OF WORK.pdf
- COR82052026RFP - IISP final published.pdf
- ANNEXURE B- ACCEPTANCE OF VETTING.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00