📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

WTVETC/202601 – Waterberg TVET College

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Waterberg TVET College

Description: Conversion of the old central office into a chef’s trade test centre - cidb grading 4gb or higher.

Advertised: 07 Sep 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

Province: Limpopo

Service or Delivery Location: Waterberg TVET College Cnr Hooge and Totius Street - Mokopane - Mokopane - 0600


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Ms. HMG Makhurupetji

Email: scm@waterbergcollege.co.za

Telephone: 015-429-9040

Fax: 015-492-9042


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Waterberg TVET College Old Central office at 36 Hooge Street Mokopane 0600

Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 11:00:00

Special Conditions: TENDER DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE for bidders to download on our college website www.waterbergcollege.co.za on or after the 7th of September 2026. A tender fee of R500.00 (Vat included) must be paid to the following bank account and a proof of payment is a compulsory requirement on the tender document.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-04 08:00