📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

TPT/2026/09/1122/11204/RFQ – Transnet SOC Ltd

Rental and leasing activities

Mechanical, Plant & Equipment ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd

Description: Leasing of water tankers on a twelve (12) months contract for kendal inland terminal at transnet soc ltd

Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 08 Sep 2026

Province: Mpumalanga

Service or Delivery Location: KENDAL SIDING, MPUMALANGA - - MPUMALANGA -


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: NDUMISO

Email: Ndumiso.Dlamini@transnet.net

Telephone: 035-905-2092

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00