For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
PR10117878 – Road Accident Fund
Security and investigation activities
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Road Accident Fund
Description: The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide security guarding services at the raf kimberley customer service centre for a period not exceeding six (6) months.
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026
Province: Northern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 3 Reginald De Villiers St - Monument Heights - Kimberley - 8301
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ronewa Ramagovhodo
Email: Ronewar@raf.co.za
Telephone: 011-223-0057
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure A - Security Measures.pdf
- SCM-Bid Documents SBD 4.doc
- RFQ Document - PR10117878 - Security Guarding Services Kimberley Office.docx
- SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00