📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

RE-INVITE BID 7/2026 – CASIDRA (SOC) Limited

Civil engineering


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: CASIDRA (SOC) Limited

Description: Construction of a shade net structure and containerised wwtw (winery)

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: Brunia Wines - Stanford - Overberg -


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Marshelle Apollis

Email: mbrown@casidra.co.za

Telephone: 021-863-5000

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Brunia Wines, Stanford.

Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00

Special Conditions: The Bid document should be downloaded from Casidra's Tender Portal. Link to tender document: https://tenders.casidra.co.za/tender/re-invite-bid-7-2026-construction-of-a-shade-net-structure-and-containerised-wwtw-winery/


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00