For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SALGA/05/2026 - 2026-05-06-0000774-90100000 – South African Local Government Association
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: South African Local Government Association
Description: Appointment of a panel service provider to render catering services for a period of twenty four (24) months
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 175 Menlyn Corporate Park c/o Garsfontein and Corobay Avenue Ground Floor Block C - Waterkloof Glen - PRETORIA EAST - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: NOKWANDA MSOMI
Email: scm@salga.org.za
Telephone: 012-369-8000
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: PLEASE NOTE THAT SALGA LAUNCHED A FULLY AUTOMATED SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PLATFORM. TO REGISTER AS A SUPPLIER ON THE PORTAL AND SUBMIT THE RESPONSE TO THIS TENDER, PLEASE CLICK THE LINK BELOW: https://scmportal.salga.org.za/ TENDER SUBMISSION ADDRESS: SCM Supplyflow Portal Link here: https://scmportal.salga.org.za/ • PLEASE USE THE BELOW LINK TO SUBMIT YOUR PROPORSAL. https://scmportal.salga.org.za/ • ANY OTHER FORM OF SUBMISSION WILL BE NOT CONSIDERED.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00