For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
GMA/003/26 – Gauteng - Gautrain Management Agency
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Gauteng - Gautrain Management Agency
Description: Request for proposals for a panel of advisors to assist the enterprise portfolio management (epmo) unit in providing project management, technical and specialist services including but not limited to engineering, environmental managment, quantity surveying, land and urban planning, transport infrastructure and/or service rail sector for the gautrain management agency, on as and when basis, for a period of five (5) years
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 44 Grand Central Boulevard, Grand Central Ext 1 - Midrand - Johannesburg - 2054
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Lesego Pitse
Email: tenderenquiries@gautrain.co.za
Telephone: 011-086-3500
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Microsoft Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-09-18 10:00:00
Special Conditions: No physical submissions will be accepted. Bidders should follow submission instructions in the RFP document.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00