For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
ORTIA8173/2026/RFP – Airports Company of South Africa
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Airports Company of South Africa
Description: Design, supply, installation, and commissioning of the automation of the fixed fire-foam deluge system at the tank farms at ortia for a period of 24 months
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: davis.mthethwa
Email: Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za
Telephone: 000-000-0000
Fax: 000-000-0000
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334262209399208?p=rajIAfkS4t87nnyUrn Meeting ID: 334 262 209 399 2
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Contract for Automation of fixed fire foam deluge systems.docx.pdf
- ORTIA81732026RFP Automation of Fixed Fire Foam Deluge System.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00