For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
ORTIA8047/2025/RFP – Airports Company of South Africa
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Airports Company of South Africa
Description: Replacement of automated sliding doors at o.r tambo international airport
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: davis.mthethwa
Email: Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za
Telephone: 000-000-0000
Fax: 000-000-0000
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/317004423106045?p=he27FK5oy5SCgBREuH Meeting ID: 317 004 423 106 0
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- ORTIA8047.2025.RFP REPLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED SLIDING DOORS AT ORTIA.pdf
- NEC Contract-Repalacement of sliding doors.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00