For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
WTVETC/202602 – Waterberg TVET College
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Waterberg TVET College
Description: Storm water drainage and pavement of the sports ground at business studies campus - cidb grading 3gb or higher.
Advertised: 07 Sep 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: Waterberg TVET College Cnr Hooge and Totius Street - Mokopane - Mokopane - 0600
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms. HMG Makhurupetji
Email: scm@waterbergcollege.co.za
Telephone: 015-492-9040
Fax: 015-492-9042
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Waterberg TVET College Business studies Campus Cnr Leseding & Technical Street Mahwelereng -A 0626
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 13:00:00
Special Conditions: TENDER DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE for bidders to download on our college website www.waterbergcollege.co.za on or after the 7th of September 2026. A tender fee of R500.00 (Vat included) must be paid to the following bank account and a proof of payment is a compulsory requirement on the tender document.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 17:00