For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TRIM/2026/07/1571/8048/RFP – Transnet SOC Ltd
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd
Description: Supply and delivery of 80mm² cu catenary wire for the saldanha depot on a once off basis
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026
Province: Northern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: SALDANHA DEPOT - SALDANHA DEPOT - SALDANHA DEPOT -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Estelle van Wyk
Email: Estelle.vanwyk@transnet.net
Telephone: 021-940-1901
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00