For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RFX 60000003591 – Sentech Limited
Security and investigation activities
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Sentech Limited
Description: Appointment of a service provider for the provision of armed response security services at the sentech schweizer reneke site for a period of 3 years.
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: North West
Service or Delivery Location: Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site - Vryburg - Vryburg - 8601
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Lungile Sithole
Email: Quotations5@sentech.co.za
Telephone: 067-427-0326
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Bidder to please confirm attendance before coming to the site. All confirmation is to be sent to Quotations5@sentech.co.za.
📂 Support Documents
- T82 PRICING SCHEDULE - Schweizer Reneke Armed Responce services.docx
- Scope Of Work.pdf
- SENTECH SUPPLIER CONSENT FORM.pdf
- RFX 60000003591 - Schweizer Security.pdf
- Standard Bidding Document (SDB) 4_Annexure A (00B) (002).pdf
- Confirmation of Attendance.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00