For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3469NTCSANG – ESKOM
Disposals: General
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Once-off tender to purchase, collect and remove the 1x40 mva transformer located at rockville sub station at the north-east grid in mpumalanga
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 17 Sep 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Rockdale sub station Middelburg - Middelburg - Middelburg - 1055
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ntsako Machebe
Email: macheb@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 013-693-2872
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Rockdale Sub Station in Middelbueg
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) 40 MVA TRANSFORMER AT ROCKDALE SUBS IN MPUMALANGA.pdf
- E-Tenderers E-Tendering Training Acknowledgement Form (1).pdf
- transformer plate pic 1.jpeg
- SHE REQUIREMENTS - Rockdale Subs 40 MVA Transformer .pdf
- E-tendering Help Manual for supplier - 27 January 2025.pdf
- transformer plate pic2.jpeg
- ANNEXURE B ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF ESKOM RULES.pdf
- Eskom_-_Standard_Conditions_of_Tender_-_30_January_2025.pdf
- Eskom life-saving rules.pdf
- transformer pic 1.jpeg
- Contractor Health and Safety Requirements.pdf
- Annexure A.1 Acknowledgement Form - Reverse E-auctioning Training.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00