For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DWS04 0926 WTE – Water and Sanitation
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Water and Sanitation
Description: Four-year term contract for mechanical and other related major plant and machinery installation, maintenance, repair, refurbishment and upgrade for northern operations (limpopo, gauteng, mpumalanga, and north west). only respondents with cidb grading 7me or higher are eligible to bid
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Province: North West
Service or Delivery Location: R511 off-ramp towards Hartbeespoort - Hartbeespoort - Brits - 0126
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Bid Office
Email: bidenquirieswte@dws.gov.za
Telephone: 012-336-7780
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Doorndraai dam (near in Mokopane in Limpopo)
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Additional briefing sessions: (Bidder must attend at least one briefing session out of three) Venue: Injaka dam (near Bushbuckridge in Mpumalanga Date: 16 September 2026 Time: 10:00am Venue: Hartbeespoort Area Office (near Hartbeespoort town in North West) Date: 21 September 2026 Time: 10:00am Special condition: If the Tenderer wishes to bid for more than one area, the Tenderer cannot use the same resources.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00