For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TPT/2026/08/1036/10741/RFQ – Transnet SOC Ltd
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd
Description: Provision of two (2) industrial sweepers for two (2) months
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Gordons Road, uMhlathuze Building - Transnet Port Terminal, RCB - Richardsbay - 3900
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nompumelelo Simelane
Email: Nompumelelo.Simelane@transnet.net
Telephone: 035-905-3419
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure B - Technical Evaluation.pdf
- Annexure A - SOW.pdf
- FOR THE PROVISION OF TWO (2) INDUSTRIAL ROAD SWEEPERS FOR TWO (2) MONTHS SERVICE.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00