📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

GPW-2026/27-02 – Government Printing Works

Manufacturing

Mechanical, Plant & Equipment ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Government Printing Works

Description: Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation and commissioning of new and complete sets of forensic document examination systems and to provide support and maintenance services for a period of 5 years at the government printing works.

Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 389 Sophy De Bruyn Street, Pretoria - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0002


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Noko Kekana

Email: Noko.kekana@gpw.gov.za

Telephone: 012-764-3961

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: 389 Sophy De Bruyn Street, Pretoria

Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00