For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Q22-2026-27 – City of Tshwane
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: City of Tshwane
Description: Advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the once-off supply, delivery, commissioning and handover of fully fitted thermal drones, inclusive of extended warranty, operator training and certification, to the tshwane metro police department (tmpd) and emergency services department (esd)
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 133 Beckett Street Arcadia & TMPD Head Office, cnr Es'kia Mphahle & WF Nkomo Street, Pretoria West - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Revo Spies
Email: RevoS@tshwane.gov.za
Telephone: 012-358-3547
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023611?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 18 September 2026.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00