For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
OPS2027-BID-002 – uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd
Water collection, treatment and supply
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd
Description: Repairs and maintenance of chlorine dosing system for 36 months
Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Ngagane Wateter Treatment Plant - Newcastle - NEWCASTLE - 2940
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Xolile Mgaga
Email: Xolile.Mgaga@uthukelawater.co.za
Telephone: 034-328-5000
Fax: 034-326-3388
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: NGAGANE WATER PURIFICATION PLANT - NEWCASTLE
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 14:00