For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DLRRD-MP0004(2026/2027) – Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Description: Appointment of a service provider for rendering standard cleaning and hygiene services in the office of the surveyor-general mpumalanga of the department of land reform and rural development for a period of thirty six (36) months.
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: 17 VAN RENSBURG STREET ,BATELEUR BUILDING - Nelspruit - Nelspruit - 1200
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Thabisile Matonsi
Email: Thabsile.matonsi@dlrrd.gov.za
Telephone: 013-754-8037
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: 14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00
Special Conditions: The Bid documents must be deposited in the Bid box which is identified as the “Bid/tender box.” DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 6th FLOOR 17 VAN RENSBURG STREET, BLOCK E BATELEUR BUILDING, NELSPRUIT, 1200
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 11:01