For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DMPR/009/2026/27 – National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources
Description: Invitation of bids for the appointment of a service provider to render security guarding services at the north-west regional office - rustenburg (254a, c/o beyers naude & unie streets) of the department of mineral and petroleum resources for a period of 36 months.
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: North West
Service or Delivery Location: 254A, C/O BEYERS NAUDE & UNIE STREETS - RUSTENBURG - RUSTENBURG - 0299
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Lucia Nkhethoa
Email: Lucia.Nkhethoa@dmpr.gov.za
Telephone: 012-444-3778
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: DMPR REGIONAL OFFICE - RUSTENBURG (254A, C/O BEYERS NAUDE & UNIE STREETS
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: A COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HELD ON 10 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 10:00. VENUE: DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES NORTH-WEST REGIONAL OFFICE 254A C/O BEYERS NAUDE & UNIE STREETS PROPCOR BUILDING RUSTENBURG NORTHWEST 0299
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 11:01