For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RFB 3276/2026 - (ERP No 483011) – State Information Technology Agency
Information service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: State Information Technology Agency
Description: Supply and delivery of cisco lan infrastructure equipment with cisco support for a period of five (5) years for the western cape government (wcg), department: premier (branch centre for e-innovation).
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 4 Dorp Street - Cape Town - Cape Town - 8001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Themba Leburu
Email: Themba.Leburu@sita.co.za
Telephone: 053-802-8959
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Annexure 6A-Invitation Letter RFB 3276-2026.pdf
- Annexure 6B-Invitation to Bid-RFB 3276-2026.docx
- RFB 3276-2026 - Annexure 8-Fraud awareness.pdf
- Annexure 6C-Price schedule - RFB 3276-2026.xlsx
- Annexure 1-Bid specification document-RFB 3276-2026.docx
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 11:01