📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

WCGHSC 0389/2026 – Western Cape - Health

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Western Cape - Health

Description: Wcghsc 0389/2026: application to advertise vacant posts in the print media (recruitment advertising services) on behalf of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a period of five years.

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 4 Dorp Street - Cape Town - Cape Town - 8000


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Ms Shamsonisa Davids

Email: Shamsonisa.Davids@westerncape.gov.za

Telephone: 021-483-6271

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: Bid documents must be deposited in the bid box marked DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS situated in the foyer of the main entrance of the Western Cape Government Building 4 Dorp Street (next to the Cape High Court) at the junction of Dorp and Keerom Street, Cape Town. The bid box is generally open 06:00 – 21:00 a day, 7 days a week.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-03 11:01