For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DMPR/010/2026/27 – National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources
Description: Invitation of bids for the appointment of a service provider to render security guarding services at the limpopo regional office - polokwane (18a landros mare street) of the department of mineral and petroleum resources for a period of 24 months.
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: 18A LANDROS MARE STREET - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0700
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Lucia Nkhethoa
Email: Lucia.Nkhethoa@dmpr.gov.za
Telephone: 012-444-3778
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: DMPR LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE - POLOKWANE (18A LANDROS MARE STREET) 0700
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 11:00:00
Special Conditions: A COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HELD ON 11 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 10:00. VENUE: DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE 18A LANDROS MARE STREET POLOKWANE 0700
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 11:00