For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SMT05-26-27 – Swellendam Municipality
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Swellendam Municipality
Description: Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 11 Lind Street - Swellendam - Swellendam - 6740
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: K Juries
Email: scm@swellendam.gov.za
Telephone: 028-514-8500
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Suurbraak Library, Hoofweg, Suurbraak, 6743.
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Bidder to attend the on-site compulsory clarification meeting. A minimum of 2 similar projects in terms of the installation of fences and gates to be listed Bidders must have a CIDB contractor grading designation of 1SQ(PE) or higher. The bidder must provide at least two reference letters of similar works, with contactable details. Email address and contacts details must be included
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 10:01