For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SMT04-26-27 – Swellendam Municipality
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Swellendam Municipality
Description: Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 25 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 11 Lind Street - Swellendam - Swellendam - 6740
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: K Juries
Email: scm@swellendam.gov.za
Telephone: 028-514-8500
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Swellendam Town Hall, 49 Voortrek Street, Swellendam
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 10:00:00
Special Conditions: • Bidders must obtain a minimum functionality score of 70%; • Satisfactory Bank Rating • Attendance of compulsory site clarification meeting • CIDB Grading of 4CE
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 10:01