For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
EDET 326/2026 – Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & Tourism
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & Tourism
Description: Supply, install, test and commission 72 kilometres of electrified elephant-proof perimeter fence at makuya nature reserve - vhembe district contract period 36 months
Advertised: 03 Sep 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: MAKUYA NATURE RESERVE - VHEMBE DISTRICT - VHEMBE DISTRICT - 0700
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms Makhubele VM
Email: MakhubeleVM@ledet.gov.za
Telephone: 083-649-0624
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: MAKUYA NATURE RESERVE
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 10:00