For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RFQ0001263 – Marine Living Resources Fund
Services: Civil
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Marine Living Resources Fund
Description: To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (dffe) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) to undertake vessel maintenance on inflatable – echo. supply and install required material
Advertised: 17 Aug 2026 • Closes: 07 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 4 Beach Road, Marine Research Aquarium - Sea Point - Cape Town - 8005
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Pinky Moloi
Email: Pmoloi@dffe.gov.za
Telephone: 066-471-1335
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: MARINE RESEARCH AQUARIUM, NEXT TO BEACH, 4 BEACH RD, SEA POINT, CAPE TOWN, 8005
Briefing Date: 2026-09-01 11:30:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01