For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E2896GXMPARNR – ESKOM
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Limited-Tender
Published By: ESKOM
Description: The provision of compressor maintenance at arnot power station for a period of 4 years.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 18 Sep 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Arnot Power Station - rietkuil - middelburg - 1097
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nicky Deane
Email: DeaneNK@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 013-297-9565
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Arnot Power Station
Briefing Date: 2026-09-07 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- SHE Spec.pdf
- Supplier Declaration of Interest.pdf
- Tender Tech Criteria for 4yr Compressor Maintenance Contract Rev.2.pdf
- Scope of work.pdf
- NEC3 TSC for Compressor Maintenance Contract.pdf
- Station HIRA.pdf
- Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) Vendors Template - 02 September 2024.docx
- Local Content Annex C, D, E supplier to complete and send back at tender closing date - Copy.xls
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01