For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3323GXMPKENR – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Inspections and services on so3 plant during normal maintenance, planned& unplanned outages at kendal power station for a duration of five years.
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Near Ogies,on Jhb/Witbank Road - Kendal Power Station - Kendal Power Station - 1035
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Absalom Muntu Mbokazi
Email: Mbokazam@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 011-800-3631
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: ms team
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 10:00:00
Special Conditions: 11 September 2026 at 14h00 (non-compulsory) Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/363798963164329?p=5dTDOnPVwr8hcqmamB Meeting ID: 363 798 963 164 329 Passcode: xE9ku9LR
📂 Support Documents
- SO3 PLANT C2 TSC3 Pricing Data Option A1.pdf
- SO3 PlANT C1 2a TSC3 Data by Employer.pdf
- SO3 PLANT C1 2b TSC3 Data by Contractor.pdf
- SO3 Plant Contract BRA.xlsx
- SO3 PLANT C3 1 TSC3 Employers Service Information1.pdf
- Eskom - Standard Conditions of Tender - 30 January 2025.pdf
- TES for SO3.pdf
- 240-77471499 Annexure B.pdf
- Declaration of Shareholding or Beneficiaries Form.pdf
- SHE Tender Evaluation Template (High risk) (12).pdf
- Consolidated COVID-19 - Direction on Health and Safety in the Workplace ....pdf
- SOW.pdf
- Eskom General Conditions of Purchase - 31 May 2024.pdf
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) Template Rev. 28 - 21 April 2026 (4) (002-SO3.pdf
- 32-726-03T High Risk OHS Specification for SO3 Plant.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01