For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3451GXPOU – ESKOM
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Sere wind farm fire protection system
Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Sere Wind Farm - Lutzville - lutzville - 8165
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Rashaad Sedan
Email: SedanR@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 021-941-5703
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Sere Wind Farm
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 09:00:00
Special Conditions: Tenders are to be submitted electronically via Eskom E- tendering site by the stipulated closing date and time. Please note it is the responsibility of the supplier to ensure that the tender submission is submitted before the closing time.
📂 Support Documents
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) - Sere Wind Farm Fire Protection System.pdf
- Fire Protection Attachments.zip
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01