📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

CPSC/B/240/2026 – Defence

Supplies: General

Materials, Supply & Services ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Defence

Description: Cpsc/b/240/2026 outsourcing a service provider for supply and delivery of 60 x horses at south african army specialised infantry capability, potchefstroom dod proc plan 26-27/sa army/220b

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 23 Sep 2026

Province: North West

Service or Delivery Location: TIGERMOTH STREET - POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY VILLAGE - POTCHEFSTROOM - 2539


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: CAPTAIN MMANTWA MMEKWA

Email: MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA

Telephone: 012-649-6642

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: FOR ANY TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES KINDLY CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL R.T. BUBI AT 012 355 2311


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01