📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Regret letter MPMAT11150GX – ESKOM

Services: General

General, Property, Auctions ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: ESKOM

Description: Regret letter and name of bidder for : provision of emergency hydrocarbon and hazardous chemicals substances (hcs) spillage response, clean up, remediation, rehabilitation services at matla power station on and as when required basis for period of 5 years

Advertised: 02 Sep 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

Province: Mpumalanga

Service or Delivery Location: Matla Power Station - Kreil - Kriel - 2271


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Boitumelo Molapo

Email: MolapoBE@eskom.co.za

Telephone: 017-612-6868

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-03 08:01